Best Film
Boy Erased
Breath
Cargo
Ladies In Black
Sweet Country
Best Indie Film
Brothers’ Nest
Jirga
The Second
Strange Colours
West of Sunshine
Best Direction
Joel Edgerton – Boy Erased
Simon Baker – Breath
Bruce Beresford – Ladies in Black
Warwick Thornton – Sweet Country
Best Lead Actress
Abbey Lee – 1%
Rooney Mara – Mary Magdalene
Kate Mulvany – The Merger
Julia Ormond – Ladies in Black
Angourie Rice – Ladies in Black
Best Lead Actor
Ryan Corr – 1%
Lucas Hedges – Boy Erased
Damian Hill – West of Sunshine
Daniel Monks – Pulse
Hamilton Morris – Sweet Country
Best Supporting Actress
Elizabeth Debicki: – Breath
Natassia Gorey-Furber – Sweet Country
Noni Hazlehurst – Ladies In Black
Simone Kessell – 1%
Nicole Kidman – Boy Erased
Best Supporting Actor
Simon Baker – Breath
Fayssal Bazzi – The Merger
Russell Crowe – Boy Erased
Joel Edgerton – Boy Erased
Josh McConville – 1%
Best Feature Documentary
Ghosthunter
Gurrumul
Jill Bilcock: Dancing The Invisible
Mountain
Working Class Boy
Best Drama Series
Jack Irish
Mr Inbetween
Mystery Road
Rake
Wentworth
Best Telefeature Or Mini Series
Dead Lucky
Friday On My Mind
Picnic At Hanging Rock
Riot
Safe Harbour
Best Comedy Program
Black Comedy
The Letdown
Nanette
Rosehaven
True Story With Hamish & Andy
Best Entertainment Program
Gogglebox Australia
Hard Quiz
Julia Zemiro’s Home Delivery
Little Big Shots
The Weekly With Charlie Pickering
Best Lifestyle Program
Better Homes And Gardens
The Checkout
Food Safari Water
The Great Australian Bake Off
Selling Houses Australia
Best Reality Series
Australian Survivor: Champions vs Contenders
Masterchef Australia
My Kitchen Rules
Real Housewives of Melbourne
The Single Wives
Best Children’s Program
The Bureau Of Magical Things
Grace Beside Me
Guess How Much I Love You
My Year 7 Life
The New Legends Of Monkey
Best Casting
Breath – Nikki Barrett
Friday on My Mind Episode 1 – Part 1 – Leigh Pickford
Riot – Allison Meadows
Sweet Country – Anousha Zarkesh
Best Online Video Or Series
BC Explained
Deadlock
Homecoming Queens
Kiki And Kitty
Small Town Hackers
Best Visual Effects Or Animation
Black Panther – Brendan Seals, Michael Perdew, Andrew Zink, Raphael A. Pimentel at Luma Pictures
The Lego Ninjago Movie – Fiona Chilton, Kim Taylor, Simon Whiteley, Matt Everitt, Gregory Jowle at Animal Logic;
Peter Rabbit – Will Reichelt, Simon Whiteley, Simon Pickard, Peter Stubbs, Jason Bath, Brian Lynch, Matt Middleton at Animal Logic;
Upgrade – Jonathan Dearing, Matt Daly, Angelo Sahin, Kate Bernauer, Aevar Bjarnason at Cutting Edge